X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Tue Feb 27
Waning Gibbous
Luminance 93%
SunRise/Set Tue Feb 27
6 hrs : 29 mins
Till Sunrise
Moon Rise/Set Information
Wed Feb 28
Moonset: 08:42
Moonrise: 22:34
Thu Feb 29
Moonset: 09:02
Moonrise: 23:40

Next New Moon: Sun Mar 10
Next Full Moon: Mon Mar 25
Current Moon cycle is 17 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sunrise 07:01
Daylight 11 hrs 10 mins (+ 02 mins 51 secs )
Sun will set 18:11
Darkness 12 hrs 48 mins (- 02 mins 51 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 06:59
Daylight 11 hrs 13 mins (+ 02 mins 50 secs )
Sun will set 18:12